37, Hennel Lane, PR5 4LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£47,500 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £188,968)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £708 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Le Dale PR5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £192,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Le Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA818149
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 37 Hennel Lane, Walton Le Dale
- Owner
-
PROGRESS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27792R)
Proprietor address: Sumner House, 21 King Street, Leyland PR25 2LW
Price paid on title: £47,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2018
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Progress Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C