3, Arle Close, PO8 0PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £129,995 Jun 2004 16.2% 14.3% £201,223 £73,500 Aug 2000 17.9% 16.5% £205,400 £55,000 Nov 1998 14.7% 12.2% £196,135 £40,000 Jul 1996 na na £169,038 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,969 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clanfield PO8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £234,000 and £308,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Clanfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Arle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of 3 Arle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.