Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Nov 2004
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Cumpsty Road.

Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £903 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2004 £75,000 £904 £154,211 £1,858

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Cumpsty Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Cumpsty Road.

Photos for 81 Cumpsty Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.