11, Dryden Way, CV37 7LH
11 Dryden Way is a 99 m² detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Sep 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dryden Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £220,000 £2,222 £371,071 £3,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,710 per square metre (£321 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Dryden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dryden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.