139a, Cavendish Road, NG4 3ED
139a Cavendish Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Carlton. It sold for £112,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Jul 2004
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,131 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £112,000 £1,131 £212,379 £2,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 139a Cavendish Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2008) for 139a Cavendish Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: