73, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
73 Longridge Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2004 £125,000 13.7% 12.5% Apr 2003 £104,950 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,953 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £125,000 £1,953 £245,165 £3,831 Apr 2003 £104,950 £1,640 £182,918 £2,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.