133, Whitecrest, B43 6ES
133 Whitecrest is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Great Barr. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £165,000 23.6% 21.9% Apr 2003 £116,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,438 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £165,000 £2,357 £310,643 £4,438 Apr 2003 £116,000 £1,657 £270,751 £3,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Barr are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,430 per square metre (£206 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.