Property data
Sale history
£181,840 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £304,637)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,797 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silver Street N18-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Culpepper Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: