2, Dinglewell, GL3 3HN
2 Dinglewell is a 94 m² detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £187,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £187,000 30.6% 28.8% Apr 2001 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dinglewell.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £187,000 £1,989 £353,617 £3,762 Apr 2001 £80,000 £851 £242,404 £2,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dinglewell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dinglewell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: