39, Mackenzie Road, B11 4EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Oct 2004 3.4% 1.7% £227,542 £90,000 Feb 1996 na na £460,354 - Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £547 per sqm (£51 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Sparkhill are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,340 per square metre (£152 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sparkhill B11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £512,000 (219 m² × typical £/sqm in Sparkhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,030 square metres (11,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.