Property data
Sale history
£54,000 on Dec 1998 (est. today's value: £241,202)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£750 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Dec 1998. For context, homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Miskin CF72-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Forest View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.