11, Princess Street, CF37 1RY
11 Princess Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £55,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £687 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £55,000 £688 £109,701 £1,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,040 per square metre (£135 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Princess Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Princess Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 05/0022/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 PRINCESS STREET, TREFOREST, PONTYPRIDD,
- Description:
- Garage at rear of No.11.
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 05/0022/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Princess Street Treforest Pontypridd
- Description:
- Garage at rear of No.11.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.