The Lindens, BD23 6LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£362,500 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £682,708)
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,767 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Embsay are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,190 per square metre (£287 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Embsay BD23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £405,000 and £549,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Embsay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.