Property data
Sale history
£146,000 on Aug 2004 (est. today's value: £274,685)
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,073 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Aug 2004. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 118, South View Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental