Property data
Sale history
£168,000 on Nov 2004 (est. today's value: £293,203)
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,906 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Nov 2004. For context, homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnt Oak HA8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £220,000 and £292,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnt Oak). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 212 Beverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 212 Beverley Drive.

Photos for 212 Beverley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B