118, Strathmore Crescent, NE4 8UA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£33,000 on Oct 2004 (est. today's value: £49,410)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £600 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £820 and £1,410 per square metre (£76 and £130 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £45,000 and £78,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: