9, Buckton Close, PR6 7GY
9 Buckton Close is a 127 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £245,000 14.5% 13.0% May 1998 £112,500 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £245,000 £1,929 £483,940 £3,811 May 1998 £112,500 £886 £396,792 £3,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.