29, Jessica Crescent, SO40 2BN
29 Jessica Crescent is a 73 m² terraced home in Calmore. It sold for £179,500 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£179,500 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,821 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £179,500 £2,459 £278,947 £3,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Jessica Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Jessica Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: