68, Deansway, N9 9TZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£236,500 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £512,112)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,738 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,520 per square metre (£400 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edmonton Green N9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £586,000 and £751,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Edmonton Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 17/00091/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 68 Deansway London
- Description:
- Conversion and extension of an existing detached garage /workshop into a single dwelling
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/04934/CEU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 68 Deansway Londo
- Description:
- Use of property as dwelling house for two families sharing all amenities.
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/02789/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 Chaucer Road Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormers and velux windows in front elevation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.