Milford, Main Road, IP10 0DN
Milford Main Road is a 148 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 1998.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Apr 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Milford, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £608 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Apr 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1998 £90,000 £608 £408,157 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 797 square metres (8,579 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Milford Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for Milford Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.