Sunnybank, SA3 1LB
Sunnybank is a 224 m² semi-detached home in Reynoldston. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Oct 2004
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £669 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £150,000 £670 £273,786 £1,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £632,000 and £1,015,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 2019/1727/PRE
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sunnybank Horton Swansea
- Description:
- Pre-application - Extension to dormer windows, addition of first floor balconies, first floor side extension, addition of storeroom under patio and reduction in length of garage, increase height of roofline of annexe and external alterations
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 2005/0398
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sunnybank - Horton Swansea West Glamorga
- Description:
- First floor side extension to eastern elevation
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 2004/1294
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sunnybank - Horton Swansea West Glamorgan
- Description:
- First floor side extension to create self-contained two storey 'granny' annexe
- Summary:
- 06 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.