9, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RP
9 Bluebell Close is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £159,700 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £159,700 17.6% 15.9% Jul 1999 £67,000 12.4% 10.7% Nov 1997 £54,950 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,974 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £159,700 £2,957 £268,575 £4,974 Jul 1999 £67,000 £1,241 £254,374 £4,711 Nov 1997 £54,950 £1,018 £261,939 £4,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: