6, Giffard Drive, WR13 6SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Apr 2004 (est. today's value: £310,914)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,455 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Apr 2004. For context, homes in Colwall are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwall WR13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £390,000 and £513,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Giffard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Giffard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.