11, Carlow Street, TS1 4SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £42,500 Jun 2004 6.8% 5.2% £76,673 £27,500 Oct 1997 35.5% 32.0% £85,526 £16,000 Jan 1996 na na £47,814 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £615 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £750 and £1,040 per square metre (£69 and £96 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £52,000 and £72,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Carlow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Carlow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.