Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2004 £139,000 12.8% 11.0%
Jul 2001 £91,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Pheasant Rise.

Floorplan 123
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2004 £139,000 £1,655 £273,994 £3,262
Jul 2001 £91,950 £1,095 £254,899 £3,035

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 123 Pheasant Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Pheasant Rise.

Photos for 123 Pheasant Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.