142, Long Meadow Drive, EX32 7RE
142 Long Meadow Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Barnstaple. It sold for £119,600 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£119,600 on Jun 2004
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,781 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £119,600 £2,136 £211,741 £3,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,020 per square metre (£190 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 142 Long Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Long Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.