15, Marley Terrace, LS11 8QS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £63,750 Oct 2004 130.8% 126.5% £134,346 £34,100 Jan 2004 13.0% 11.5% £90,041 £17,000 May 1998 na na £86,232 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £980 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,460 per square metre (£167 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £160,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Marley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Marley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.