114, Gordon Road, B17 9EY
114 Gordon Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £170,000 £2,073 £303,092 £3,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM847394
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 114 Gordon Road, Harborne, Birmingham
- Owner
-
ALLMID LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1959058)
Proprietor address: 222 Alcester Road, Moseley, Birmingham B13 8EY
Price paid on title: £170,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jan 2005
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 2013/00101/PA
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Opposite 114 Gordon Road Birmingha
- Description:
- Telecoms Licence Application for the installation of 1 no. associated equipment cabinet
- Summary:
- 01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.