Property data
Sale history
£79,950 on Jun 2004 (est. today's value: £102,146)
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,220 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Westgate-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,720 per square metre (£251 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westgate-On-Sea CT8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Jacksons Stables using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Jacksons Stables. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Jacksons Stables.

Photos for 3 Jacksons Stables
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments: