5, St Albans Close, NG10 1QB
5 St Albans Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £119,950 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £119,950 22.3% 20.6% Aug 2001 £61,750 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,914 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £119,950 £2,033 £230,903 £3,914 Aug 2001 £61,750 £1,047 £204,945 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,120 per square metre (£189 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 St Albans Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Albans Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: