Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£365,000 Oct 2004 11.8% 10.0% £704,448
£144,950 Jul 1996 na na £771,612
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,644 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodmancote GL52-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Windrush, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
849 square metres (9,139 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.