13, Surbiton Road, M40 2UY
13 Surbiton Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £54,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Mar 2004
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £701 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £54,000 £701 £270,435 £3,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,640 per square metre (£153 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.