Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£249,950 Jun 2004 9.1% 7.6% £507,099
£176,500 Jun 2000 na na £604,660
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,236 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £432,000 and £545,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
400949
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 and 4A Lydden Grove, London
Owner
NORMVILLE LIMITED (Company reference number: 06929028)
Proprietor address: Lawrence House, Goodwyn Avenue, Mill Hill, London NW7 3RH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2009
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4a Lydden Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 4a Lydden Grove.

Photos for 4a Lydden Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.