5, Maple Grove, CH2 3LJ
5 Maple Grove is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £118,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on Apr 2004
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £118,000 £1,710 £242,205 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: