32, Eden Crest, DL2 3DD
32 Eden Crest is a 82 m² terraced home in Gainford. It sold for £94,950 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £94,950 29.4% 27.6% Aug 2001 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,157 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £94,950 £1,158 £162,043 £1,976 Aug 2001 £45,000 £549 £153,759 £1,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gainford are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,720 per square metre (£184 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Eden Crest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 32 Eden Crest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.