Property data
Sale history
£139,000 on Aug 2004
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,713 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2004 £139,000 £2,138 £306,321 £4,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,550 per square metre (£406 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Ludwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Ludwick Way.

Photos for 107 Ludwick Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: