5, Florence Terrace, ST9 9AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £154,000 Sep 2004 29.1% 27.3% £324,925 £75,000 Nov 2001 18.1% 16.2% £281,040 £31,000 Aug 1996 -28.9% -30.9% £153,021 £45,000 Jul 1995 na na £220,323 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,790 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Endon ST9-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Florence Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: