72, Rothbart Way, PE7 8DZ
72 Rothbart Way is a 71 m² flat in Hampton Vale. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Dec 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Rothbart Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £130,000 £1,831 £132,891 £1,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Vale are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,410 per square metre (£235 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Rothbart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Rothbart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.