21, Mount Street, BD2 2JN
21 Mount Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £77,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £77,000 34.1% 32.7% Sep 2003 £59,950 40.2% 38.1% Dec 2001 £32,950 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £77,000 £1,167 £147,352 £2,233 Sep 2003 £59,950 £908 £150,469 £2,280 Dec 2001 £32,950 £499 £116,406 £1,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: