11, Beech Terrace, SR8 4JP
11 Beech Terrace is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Horden. It sold for £33,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£33,000 on Sep 2004
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £412 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £627 per square metre (£58 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £33,000 £412 £50,168 £627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horden are now selling for between £410 and £1,030 per square metre (£38 and £95 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £33,000 and £82,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.