Property data
Sale history
£178,000 on Jan 2004 (est. today's value: £349,605)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,797 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Jan 2004. For context, homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,950 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wrexham LL12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £206,000 and £292,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Wrexham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Camberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Camberley Drive.

Photos for 38 Camberley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: