7, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BA
7 Frobisher Way is a 87 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £269,950 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on Dec 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,330 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £269,950 £3,103 £550,710 £6,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,008 square metres (10,850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 7 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: