43, Coldharbour Lane, WD23 4NU
43 Coldharbour Lane is a 127 m² detached home in Bushey. It sold for £405,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £405,000 13.6% 12.0% Apr 1998 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Coldharbour Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,121 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £405,000 £3,189 £904,337 £7,121 Apr 1998 £178,000 £1,402 £844,874 £6,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £904,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Coldharbour Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Coldharbour Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.