80, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3EG
80 Oulton Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £304,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £304,000 13.6% 12.0% Apr 2001 £187,000 15.2% 13.6% Jun 1998 £125,000 12.9% 10.8% Dec 1996 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,552 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £304,000 £3,040 £655,233 £6,552 Apr 2001 £187,000 £1,870 £592,158 £5,922 Jun 1998 £125,000 £1,250 £632,590 £6,326 Dec 1996 £104,000 £1,040 £660,266 £6,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £677,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.