1a, Frederick Place, SE18 7BJ
1a Frederick Place is a 117 m² detached home in Plumstead. It sold for £188,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Jun 2005
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,079 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £188,000 £1,607 £477,292 £4,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,230 per square metre (£380 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.