36, Crocombe, BA2 0JS
36 Crocombe is a 94 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £323,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £323,000 9.3% 7.5% Jun 2002 £239,000 12.8% 10.8% Feb 1996 £111,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Crocombe.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,993 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £323,000 £3,436 £657,388 £6,993 Jun 2002 £239,000 £2,543 £690,418 £7,345 Feb 1996 £111,200 £1,183 £525,022 £5,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Crocombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Crocombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.