12, California Row, DL12 0TA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2005 (est. today's value: £236,591)
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,099 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Middleton In Teesdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,930 per square metre (£152 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton In Teesdale DL12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £413,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton In Teesdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 California Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 12 California Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: