208, Long Readings Lane, SL2 1QD
208 Long Readings Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £77,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Jun 2005
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £77,000 £1,000 £176,511 £2,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 208 Long Readings Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 208 Long Readings Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: