467, Shoreham Street, S2 4FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Feb 2005 60.7% 58.4% £374,985 £45,000 Mar 2002 na na £196,973 - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,258 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Feb 2005. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £239,000 and £358,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SYK85600
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 467 Shoreham Street, Sheffield
- Owner
-
MEMORY RECALL 3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06387894)
Proprietor address: Pegasus House, 463a Glossop Road, Sheffield S10 2QD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 467 Shoreham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2018) of 467 Shoreham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.