17, Fallowfield Drive, OL12 6NA
17 Fallowfield Drive is a 50 m² detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £137,500 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £137,500 13.0% 9.9% Jul 2004 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £137,500 £2,750 £230,779 £4,616 Jul 2004 £125,000 £2,500 £226,979 £4,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Fallowfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Fallowfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: